Abroad outcomes together with World Indoor Champs, March 18-20, 2022

[ad_1]

Full outcomes from Belgrade plus detailed outcomes from the main meets and races within the USA

For information and reviews from the 2022 World Indoor Champs, CLICK HERE

World Indoor Championships, Belgrade, Serbia, March 18-20

Males

60 (nineteenth):
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.41 Eur rec
2 Christian Coleman USA 6.41
3 Marvin Bracy USA 6.44
4 Karl Erik Nazarov EST 6.58
5 Adam Thomas GBR 6.60
6 Jerod Elcock TTO 6.63
7 Bolade Ajomale CAN 6.63
8 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 6.69

60m (Mark Shearman)

SF1 (nineteenth):
1 Marvin Bracy USA 6.51
2 Jerod Elcock TTO 6.63
3 Andrew Robertson GBR 6.64
4 Ferdinand Omurwa KEN 6.64
5 Nigel Ellis JAM 6.65
6 Mario Burke BAR 6.67
7 Travis Collins GUY 6.67
Imran Rahman BAN DNF
SF2 (nineteenth):
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.45 rec
2 Adam Thomas GBR 6.57
3 Karl Erik Nazarov EST 6.59
4 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 6.59
5 Stephen Abosi BOT 6.61
6 David Vivas VEN 6.79
Shuhei Tada JPN DQ
Lalu Muhammad Zohri INA DNS
SF3 (nineteenth):
1 Christian Coleman USA 6.51
2 Bolade Ajomale CAN 6.58
3 Femi Ogunode QAT 6.60
4 Aleksandar Askovic GER 6.62
5 Carlos Nascimento POR 6.65
6 Felipe dos Santos BRA 6.67
7 Bernat Canet ESP 8.29
Rikkoi Brathwaite IVB DNS

Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 Christian Coleman USA 6.51
2 Aleksandar Askovic GER 6.61
3 Bernat Canet ESP 6.63
4 Ján Volko SVK 6.66
5 Aleksa Kijanović 6.80
6 Craig Gill GIB 7.10
Umar Hameed PAK DQ
Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 Ferdinand Omurwa KEN 6.62
2 Mario Burke BAR 6.64
3 Nigel Ellis JAM 6.64
4 Israel Olatunde IRL 6.66
5 Adrian Brzeziński POL 6.69
6 Erik Felipe Cardoso BRA 6.73
7 Favoris Muzrapov TJK 6.83 rec
8 Mohamed Hassan Al-Noubi UAE 6.94
Warmth 3 (nineteenth):
1 Arthur Gue Cissé CIV 6.55
2 Shuhei Tada JPN 6.57
3 Lalu Muhammad Zohri INA 6.58 rec
4 Stephen Abosi BOT 6.62
5 Andrew Robertson GBR 6.62
6 Dominik Illovszky HUN 6.67
Foday Kallon SLE DQ
Warmth 4 (nineteenth):
1 Marvin Bracy USA 6.46
2 Femi Ogunode QAT 6.52
3 Karl Erik Nazarov EST 6.55 rec
4 Carlos Nascimento POR 6.62
5 Giovanni Galbieri ITA 6.66
6 Mateo Vargas PAR 7.08
Przemysław Słowikowski POL DQ
Warmth 5 (nineteenth):
1 Lamont Marcell Jacobs ITA 6.53
2 Jerod Elcock TTO 6.63
3 Imran Rahman BAN 6.64 rec
4 Markus Fuchs AUT 6.68
5 Miles Lewis PUR 6.69
6 Hassan Saaid MDV 6.87
Melique Garcia HON DNS
Warmth 6 (nineteenth):
1 Travis Collins GUY 6.66
2 Rikkoi Brathwaite IVB 6.66
3 David Vivas VEN 6.69
4 Ali Anwar Al-Balushi OMA 6.71
5 Fabrice Dabla Kokoutse TOG 6.87
Joris van Gool NED DNS
Emmanuel Eseme CMR DNS
Warmth 7 (nineteenth):
1 Bolade Ajomale CAN 6.57
2 Adam Thomas GBR 6.59
3 Felipe dos Santos BRA 6.66
4 Sean Safo-Antwi GHA 6.71
5 Hassan Taftian IRI 6.75
6 Benele Simphiwe Dlamini SWZ 6.98
Francesco Sansovini SMR DNS

400 (nineteenth):

Jereem Richards (Mark Shearman)

1 Jereem Richards TTO 45.00 rec
2 Trevor Bassitt USA 45.05
3 Carl Bengtström SWE 45.33 rec
4 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN 45.67 rec
5 Patrik Šorm CZE 46.81
6 Marqueze Washington USA 46.85

SF1 (18th):
1 Jereem Richards TTO 46.15
2 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN 46.30
3 Marqueze Washington USA 46.36
4 Julien Watrin BEL 46.54
5 Mikhail Litvin KAZ 46.89
6 Kajetan Duszyński POL 47.21
SF2 (18th):
1 Carl Bengtström SWE 45.92
2 Trevor Bassitt USA 46.26
3 Patrik Šorm CZE 46.55
4 Bruno Hortelano ESP 46.76
5 Boško Kijanović 46.97
Christopher Taylor JAM DNF

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Julien Watrin BEL 45.88 rec
2 Trevor Bassitt USA 46.47
3 Kajetan Duszyński POL 46.75
4 Isayah Boers NED 47.07
5 Mazen Al-Yassin KSA 47.65
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Jereem Richards TTO 46.69
2 Mikhail Litvin KAZ 46.72
3 Zakithi Nene RSA 46.92
4 Manuel Guijarro ESP 47.74
5 Pau Blasi AND 49.82
Warmth 3 (18th):
1 Patrik Šorm CZE 46.49
2 Benjamin Lobo Vedel DEN 46.58
3 Patrick Schneider GER 46.76
4 Thomas Willems AUS 46.77
5 Quentin Petit COM 51.55
Warmth 4 (18th):
1 Marqueze Washington USA 46.66
2 Boško Kijanović 46.88
3 Pavel Maslák CZE 47.31
4 Jovan Stojoski MKD 47.80
Lucas Carvalho BRA 46.90 DQ
Warmth 5 (18th):
1 Carl Bengtström SWE 46.45
2 Christopher Taylor JAM 46.48
3 Bruno Hortelano ESP 46.49
4 Håvard Bentdal Ingvaldsen NOR 46.95
5 Malique Smith ISV 51.98

800 (nineteenth):
1 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:46.20
2 Noah Kibet KEN 1:46.35
3 Bryce Hoppel USA 1:46.51
4 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:46.58
5 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:46.76
6 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:46.78
7 Isaiah Harris USA 1:47.00
8 Marco Arop CAN 1:47.58

Mariana Garcia (Mark Shearman)

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Noah Kibet KEN 1:48.31
2 Bryce Hoppel USA 1:48.77
3 Man Learmonth GBR 1:49.13
4 Filip Šnejdr CZE 1:49.29
5 Aurele Vandeputte BEL 1:49.59
6 Quamel Prince GUY 1:55.85
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Marco Arop CAN 1:48.13
2 Andreas Kramer SWE 1:48.25
3 Mostafa Smaili MAR 1:48.57
4 Balázs Vindics HUN 1:49.52
5 Mark English IRL 1:51.35
Elliot Giles GBR DNS
Warmth 3 (18th):
1 Mariano Garcia ESP 1:48.32
2 Eliott Crestan BEL 1:48.53
3 Djamel Sejati ALG 1:49.22
4 Tony van Diepen NED 1:49.80
5 Alex Amankwah GHA 1:49.96
6 Charlie Da’Vall Grice GBR 1:50.17
Warmth 4 (18th):
1 Isaiah Harris USA 1:47.00
2 Álvaro de Arriba ESP 1:47.97
3 Samuel Chapple NED 1:48.09
4 Collins Kipruto KEN 1:48.18
5 Marc Reuther GER 1:48.63
6 Charles Hunter AUS 1:49.07

1500 (twentieth):
1 Samuel Tefera ETH 3:32.77
2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:33.02
3 Abel Kipsang KEN 3:33.36
4 Teddese Lemi ETH 3:33.59
5 Olli Hoare AUS 3:34.36
6 Neil Gourley GBR 3:35.87
7 Michał Rozmys POL 3:36.71
8 Pietro Arese ITA 3:37.60
9 Sam Prakel USA 3:38.40
10 Isaac Nader POR 3:39.97
11 Robert Farken GER 3:41.29
12 Josh Thompson USA 3:44.48

Samuel Tefera beats Jakob Ingebrigtsen (Mark Shearman)

Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 Teddese Lemi ETH 3:38.25
2 Jakob Ingebrigtsen NOR 3:38.42
3 Josh Thompson USA 3:38.61
4 Michał Rozmys POL 3:38.61
5 Ismael Debjani BEL 3:39.47
6 Saul Ordóñez ESP 3:43.67
7 Luke McCann IRL 3:44.03
Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 Neil Gourley GBR 3:42.79
2 Robert Farken GER 3:43.10
3 Ignacio Fontes ESP 3:43.75
4 Charles Grethen LUX 3:44.87
5 Eric Nzikwinkunda BDI 3:46.02
6 Abdellatif El Guesse MAR 3:47.43
7 Nesim Amsellek ITA 3:55.51
8 Gaylord Foolish SEY 3:57.16
Warmth 3 (nineteenth):
1 Samuel Tefera ETH 3:37.05
2 Pietro Arese ITA 3:37.31
3 Isaac Nader POR 3:37.60
4 Sam Prakel USA 3:38.69
5 Federico Bruno ARG 3:39.34
6 Jack Anstey AUS 3:46.68
7 George Mills GBR 3:47.41
Warmth 4 (nineteenth):
1 Abel Kipsang KEN 3:37.67
2 Olli Hoare AUS 3:38.43
3 Abdelatif Sadiki MAR 3:39.38
4 Cameron Proceviat CAN 3:40.47
5 Andrew Coscoran IRL 3:40.53
6 Simas Bertašius LTU 3:48.48
7 Abraham Guem SSD 3:48.82
8 Alaa Journi LBA 3:59.50

3000 (twentieth):

Selemon Barega wins (Mark Shearman)

1 Selemon Barega ETH 7:41.38
2 Lamecha Girma ETH 7:41.63
3 Marc Scott GBR 7:42.02
4 Daniel Simiyu KEN 7:42.97
5 Jacob Krop KEN 7:43.26
6 Zouhair Talbi MAR 7:43.45
7 Adel Mechaal ESP 7:43.60
8 Maximilian Thorwirth GER 7:45.87
9 Dillon Maggard USA 7:46.18
10 George Beamish NZL 7:46.91
11 Jonas Raess SUI 7:47.28
12 Matthew Ramsden AUS 7:49.82
13 Michael Somers BEL 7:51.65
14 Baldvin Thór Magnússon ISL 8:04.77
Isaac Kimeli BEL DNS

Marc Scott (Mark Shearman)

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Lamecha Girma ETH 7:46.21
2 Jacob Krop KEN 7:46.43
3 Zouhair Talbi MAR 7:48.03
4 Dillon Maggard USA 7:48.58
5 Jonas Raess SUI 7:49.31
6 Baldvin Thór Magnússon ISL 7:49.34
7 Michael Somers BEL 7:51.89
8 John Homosexual CAN 7:57.56
9 Nursultan Keneshbekov KGZ 7:59.39
10 Joel Ibler Lillesø DEN 8:00.07
11 Jamaine Coleman GBR 8:12.76
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Selemon Barega ETH 7:51.42
2 George Beamish NZL 7:51.71
3 Matthew Ramsden AUS 7:52.04
4 Adel Mechaal ESP 7:52.27
5 Hicham Akankam MAR 7:52.38
6 Elzan Bibić 7:52.78
7 Sam Parsons GER 7:55.97
8 Tim Verbaandert NED 7:56.61
9 Ahmed Jaziri TUN 7:58.44
10 Yassin Bouih ITA 7:58.63
11 Ehab El-Sandali CAN 8:00.64
Ali-Moussa Barak CHA DNF
Warmth 3 (18th):

Marc Scott (Mark Shearman)

1 Marc Scott GBR 7:54.90
2 Daniel Simiyu KEN 7:54.97
3 Isaac Kimeli BEL 7:55.75
4 Maximilian Thorwirth GER 7:56.20
5 Ossama Meslek ITA 7:57.24
6 Berihu Aregawi ETH 7:58.59
7 Jordan Gusman MLT 8:02.13
8 Mohamed Al-Garni QAT 8:02.86
9 Darragh McElhinney IRL 8:06.31
10 Adrian Wildschutt RSA 8:09.24
11 Fernando Daniel Martinez MEX 8:15.58

60H (twentieth):

Grant Holloway (Mark Shearman)

1 Grant Holloway USA 7.39
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 7.50
3 Jarret Eaton USA 7.53
4 Asier Martínez ESP 7.57
5 Chris Douglas AUS 7.60
6 David King GBR 7.62
7 Milan Trajkovic CYP 7.62
8 Wilhem Belocian FRA 7.67

SF1 (twentieth):
1 Jarret Eaton USA 7.52
2 Milan Trajkovic CYP 7.53
3 Syuusei Nomoto JPN 7.57
4 Rafael Pereira BRA 7.58 (Space rec)
5 Yaqoub Al-Yoha KUW 7.59
6 Ruebin Walters TTO 7.68
7 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.71
8 Mikdat Sevler TUR 7.75
SF2 (twentieth):
1 Grant Holloway USA 7.29 (eq world rec)
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 7.53
3 Asier Martinez ESP 7.55
4 Andy Pozzi GBR 7.60
5 Damian Czykier POL 7.61
6 Hassane Fofana ITA 7.65
7 Gregor Traber GER 7.67
8 Chen Kuei-Ju TPE 7.67 rec
Warmth 3 (twentieth):
1 Wilhem Belocian FRA 7.53
2 Chris Douglas AUS 7.56 rec
3 David King 7.57
4 Michael Obasuyi BEL 7.58
5 Jakub Szymański POL 7.59
6 Aaron Mallett USA 7.67
7 Liam Van Der Schaaf NED 7.69
8 Abdel-Kader Larrinaga POR 7.70

Warmth 1 (twentieth):

1 David King GBR 7.65
2 Jarret Eaton USA 7.66
3 Ruebin Walters TTO 7.69
4 Milan Trajkovic CYP 7.69
5 Liam Van Der Schaaf NED 7.72
6 Gabriel Constantino BRA 7.74
7 Saguirou Badamassi NIG 7.82
8 Luka Trgovčević 7.89
Warmth 2 (twentieth):
1 Rafael Henrique Pereira BRA 7.60
2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde FRA 7.69
3 Jakub Szymański POL 7.70
4 Ilari Manninen FIN 7.74
5 Keiso Pedriks EST 7.77
6 Konstadínos Douvalídis GRE 7.77
7 Shuhei Ishikawa JPN 8.07
Warmth 3 (twentieth):
1 Damian Czykier POL 7.66
2 Yaqoub Al-Yoha KUW 7.66
3 Chris Douglas AUS 7.66
4 Mikdat Sevler TUR 7.70 rec
5 Bálint Szeles HUN 7.81
6 Chen Xiang Ang SGP 7.91
7 Louis François Mendy SEN 7.95
Jason Joseph SUI DNS
Warmth 4 (twentieth):
1 Petr Svoboda CZE 7.59
2 Aaron Mallett USA 7.61
3 Gregor Traber GER 7.63
4 Asier Martínez ESP 7.67
5 Nicholas Andrews AUS 7.75
6 Richard Diawara MLI 7.98
7 Joan Camilo Chaverra COL 8.01
David Efremov KAZ DQ
Warmth 5 (twentieth):
1 Grant Holloway USA 7.40
2 Andy Pozzi GBR 7.60
3 Syuusei Nomoto JPN 7.66
4 Abdel-Kader Larrinaga POR 7.69
5 Hassane Fofana ITA 7.73
6 Filip Jakob Demšar SLO 7.79
7 Jeremie Lararaudeuse MRI 7.94
Warmth 6 (twentieth):
1 Wilhem Belocian FRA 7.55
2 Michael Obasuyi BEL 7.66
3 Chen Kuei-Ju TPE 7.74 rec
4 Finley Gaio SUI 7.74
5 Ronald Levy JAM 7.75
6 Enrique Llopis ESP 7.76
7 Wellington Zaza LBR 7.80
8 Alin Ionut Anton ROU 7.87

HJ (twentieth):

Sanghyeok Woo (Mark Shearman)

1 Woo Sang-Hyeok KOR 2.34
2 Loïc Gasch SUI 2.31
3 Hamish Kerr NZL 2.31 rec
3 Gianmarco Tamberi ITA 2.31
5 Thiago Julio Moura BRA 2.31 rec
6 Thomas Carmoy BEL 2.28
7 Fernando Ferreira BRA 2.24
7 Edgar Rivera MEX 2.24
9 Norbert Kobielski POL 2.24
10 Darryl Sullivan USA 2.24
11 Donald Thomas BAH 2.20
12 Naoto Tobe JPN 2.15

PV (twentieth):

Mondo Duplantis (Mark Shearman)

1 Armand Duplantis SWE 6.20 (world rec)
2 Thiago Braz BRA 5.95 rec
3 Chris Nilsen USA 5.90
4 Valentin Lavillenie FRA 5.85
5 Menno Vloon NED 5.75
5 Ben Broeders BEL 5.75
7 Kurtis Marschall AUS 5.75
8 Sondre Guttormsen NOR 5.75
9 Oleg Zernikel GER 5.75
10 Pål Haugen Lillefosse NOR 5.60
10 KC Lightfoot USA 5.60
12 Thibaut Collet FRA 5.60
13 Torben Blech GER 5.60

LJ (18th):

Miltiádis Tentóglou (Mark Shearman)

1 Miltiádis Tentóglou GRE 8.55 rec
2 Thobias Montler SWE 8.38 rec
3 Marquis Dendy USA 8.27
4 Jarrion Lawson USA 8.19
5 Cheswill Johnson RSA 8.14
6 Emiliano Lasa URU 7.99
7 Murali Sreeshankar IND 7.92 =rec
8 Lazar Anić 7.92
9 Samory Fraga BRA 7.87
10 José Luís Mandros PER 7.81
11 Kristian Pulli FIN 7.76
12 Filippo Randazzo ITA 7.74
Maykel D. Massó CUB NM
Yuki Hashioka JPN NM

TJ (18th):

Làzaro Martínez (Mark Shearman)

1 Lázaro Martínez CUB 17.64
2 Pedro Pablo Pichardo POR 17.46 NR
3 Donald Scott USA 17.21
4 Will Claye USA 17.19
5 Jah-Nhai Perinchief BER 16.95
6 Melvin Raffin FRA 16.68
7 Jean-Marc Pontvianne FRA 16.62
8 Nazim Babayev AZE 16.55
9 Tiago Pereira POR 16.46
10 Yasser Triki ALG 16.42
11 Alexsandro Melo BRA 16.07
12 Nikólaos Andrikópoulos GRE 16.05
Levon Aghasyan ARM DNS

SP (nineteenth):

Darlan Romani (Mark Shearman)

1 Darlan Romani BRA 22.53 AR
2 Ryan Crouser USA 22.44
3 Tom Walsh NZL 22.31 =AR
4 Filip Mihaljević CRO 21.83
5 Josh Awotunde USA 21.70
6 Zane Weir ITA 21.67 NR
7 Nick Ponzio ITA 21.30
8 Mesud Pezer BIH 20.94
9 Michał Haratyk POL 20.88
10 Konrad Bukowiecki POL 20.79
11 Asmir Kolašinac 20.64
12 Wictor Petersson SWE 20.33
13 Bob Bertemes LUX 20.10
14 Tomáš Staněk CZE 19.93
15 Francisco Belo POR 19.87
16 Scott Lincoln GBR 19.65
17 Andrei Toader ROU 19.60
Tajinderpal Singh IND NM

Hep (nineteenth):

Damian Warner (Getty)

1 Damian Warner CAN 6489 rec (6.68, 8.05, 14.89, 1.99, 7.61, 4.90, 2:39.56)
2 Simon Ehammer SUI 6363 rec (6.72, 8.04, 14.23, 2.05, 7.75, 5.10, 2:53.54)
3 Ashley Moloney AUS 6344 (Space rec) (6.70, 7.82, 13.89, 2.02, 7.88, 5.10, 2:43.01)
4 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 6191 (6.86 7.96 13.62 2.02 7.99 5.30 2:57.10)
5 Andri Oberholzer SUI 6099
6 Steven Bastien USA 6074
7 Jorge Ureña ESP 6049
8 Lindon Victor GRN 6029 rec
9 Karel Tilga EST 5964
10 Dario Dester ITA 5929
Kai Kazmirek GER DNF
Garrett Scantling USA DNF

4×400 (twentieth):

Belgium win 4×400 m (Getty)

1 BEL 3:06.52 (J Watrin 46.40, A Doom 46.83, J Sacoor 47.23, Okay Borlée 46.06)
2 ESP 3:06.82 (B Hortelano 46.37, I Cañal 47.10, M Guijarro 46.42, B Erta 46.93)
3 NED 3:06.90 (T Burnet 46.91, N Smid 47.28, T Agard 46.95, T van Diepen 45.76)
4 POL 3:07.81 (T Zimny 47.82, M Rzezniczak 47.18, M Klepacki 46.07, Okay Duszynski 46.74)
5 CZE 3:07.98 (P Sorm 46.78, V Müller 47.35, T Placek 47.00, P Maslák 46.85)
6 GBR 3:08.30 (B Higgins 47.44, A Haydock-Wilson 46.34, S Reardon 46.94, G Learmonth 47.58)

Warmth 1 (twentieth):
1 BEL 3:07.43
2 USA 3:09.11
3 Sverige SWE 3:09.48
4 NGR 3:09.55
ECU DQ
Warmth 2 (twentieth):
1 ESP 3:06.98
2 CZE 3:07.25
3 IRL 3:08.63 rec
4 SVK 3:09.79 rec
Warmth 3 (twentieth):
1 NED 3:07.64
2 POL 3:07.90
3 GBR 3:08.30 (A Haydock-Wilson 47.10, B Higgins 47.0, S Reardon 46.9, G Learmonth 47.3)
4 ROU 3:13.11

Multievents
60 Warmth 1 (18th):

1 Ashley Moloney AUS 6.70
2 Lindon Victor GRN 6.91
3 Andri Oberholzer SUI 7.00
4 Dario Dester ITA 7.01
5 Karel Tilga EST 7.07
6 Kai Kazmirek GER 7.22
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Damian Warner CAN 6.68
2 Simon Ehammer SUI 6.72
3 Garrett Scantling USA 6.84
4 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 6.86
5 Steven Bastien USA 6.94
6 Jorge Ureña ESP 6.95

1000 (nineteenth):
1 Steven Bastien USA 2:37.89
2 Karel Tilga EST 2:39.28
3 Damian Warner CAN 2:39.56
4 Jorge Ureña ESP 2:42.28
5 Ashley Moloney AUS 2:43.01
6 Dario Dester ITA 2:43.49
7 Andri Oberholzer SUI 2:43.61
8 Lindon Victor GRN 2:48.21
9 Simon Ehammer SUI 2:53.54
10 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 2:57.10

60H Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 Andri Oberholzer SUI 8.12
2 Dario Dester ITA 8.12
3 Steven Bastien USA 8.14
4 Karel Tilga EST 8.39
5 Lindon Victor GRN 8.41
Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 Damian Warner CAN 7.61
2 Simon Ehammer SUI 7.75
3 Ashley Moloney AUS 7.88
4 Jorge Ureña ESP 7.98
5 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 7.99

Damian Warner (Getty)

HJ (18th):
1 Steven Bastien USA 2.08
2 Lindon Victor GRN 2.05
3 Simon Ehammer SUI 2.05
4 Jorge Ureña ESP 2.05
5 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 2.02
6 Garrett Scantling USA 2.02
7 Ashley Moloney AUS 2.02
8 Karel Tilga EST 2.02
9 Damian Warner CAN 1.99
10 Andri Oberholzer SUI 1.99
11 Dario Dester ITA 1.96

PV (nineteenth):
1 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 5.30
2 Ashley Moloney AUS 5.10
3 Simon Ehammer SUI 5.10
4 Andri Oberholzer SUI 5.00
5 Damian Warner CAN 4.90
6 Dario Dester ITA 4.90
7 Jorge Ureña ESP 4.80
8 Lindon Victor GRN 4.70
9 Steven Bastien USA 4.70
10 Karel Tilga EST 4.50

LJ (18th):
1 Damian Warner CAN 8.05 rec
2 Simon Ehammer SUI 8.04
3 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 7.96
4 Ashley Moloney AUS 7.82
5 Andri Oberholzer SUI 7.57
6 Steven Bastien USA 7.56
7 Lindon Victor GRN 7.56
8 Karel Tilga EST 7.54
9 Garrett Scantling USA 7.40
10 Jorge Ureña ESP 7.33
11 Dario Dester ITA 7.30
12 Kai Kazmirek GER 6.95

SP (18th):
1 Garrett Scantling USA 16.37
2 Lindon Victor GRN 15.65
3 Karel Tilga EST 15.36
4 Damian Warner CAN 14.89
5 Andri Oberholzer SUI 14.76
6 Simon Ehammer SUI 14.23
7 Dario Dester ITA 14.03
8 Jorge Ureña ESP 13.90
9 Ashley Moloney AUS 13.89
10 Hans-Christian Hausenberg EST 13.62
11 Kai Kazmirek GER 13.40
12 Steven Bastien USA 13.19

Girls

60 (18th):

Mujinga Kambundji (far left) strikes gold (Mark Shearman)

1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 6.96 rec
2 Mikiah Brisco USA 6.99
3 Marybeth Sant-Value USA 7.04
4 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.04
5 Shericka Jackson JAM 7.04
6 Briana Williams JAM 7.04
7 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 7.11
8 Vitoria Cristina Rosa BRA 7.21

SF1 (18th):
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.03
2 Marybeth Sant-Value USA 7.05
3 Shericka Jackson JAM 7.08
4 Anthonique Strachan BAH 7.17
5 Lotta Kemppinen FIN 7.18
6 Diana Vaisman ISR 7.20 rec
7 Molly Scott IRL 7.23
8 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 7.24
SF2 (18th):
1 Mikiah Brisco USA 7.03
2 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 7.08
3 Zoe Hobbs NZL 7.16
4 Zaynab Dosso ITA 7.16
5 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 7.17
6 Cheyanne Evans-Grey GBR 7.19
7 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 7.28
8 Ida Kathrine Karstoft DEN 7.30
SFR3 (18th):
1 Briana Williams JAM 7.08
2 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 7.14
3 Vitoria Cristina Rosa BRA 7.14 rec
4 Géraldine Frey SUI 7.15
5 Daryll Neita GBR 7.15
6 Maria Isabel Pérez ESP 7.20
7 Gina Bass GAM 7.31

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Marybeth Sant-Value USA 7.07
2 Zaynab Dosso ITA 7.14 rec
3 Claudia Payton SWE 7.21
4 Gina Bass GAM 7.22
5 Lorène Dorcas Bazolo POR 7.24
6 Marina Andreea Baboi ROU 7.38
7 Monika Weigertová SVK 7.43
8 Winfrida Mweya Makenji TAN 7.71
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Mujinga Kambundji SUI 7.17
2 Michelle-Lee Ahye TTO 7.23
3 Maria Isabel Pérez ESP 7.23
4 Ida Kathrine Karstoft DEN 7.29
5 Bassant Hemida EGY 7.31
6 Jasmine Abrams GUY 7.36
7 Rosalina Santos POR 7.37
8 Kristina Knott PHI 7.39
Warmth 3 (18th):
1 Mikiah Brisco USA 7.03
2 Géraldine Frey SUI 7.11
3 Zoe Hobbs NZL 7.13 rec
4 Patrizia van der Weken LUX 7.21 rec
5 Molly Scott IRL 7.26
6 Farzaneh Fasihi IRI 7.39
7 Gudbjörg Jóna Bjarnadóttir ISL 7.47
Rosângela Santos BRA DQ
Warmth 4 (18th):
1 Ewa Swoboda POL 7.10
2 Lotta Kemppinen FIN 7.19
3 Anthonique Strachan BAH 7.22
4 Vitoria Cristina Rosa BRA 7.27
5 N’ketia Seedo NED 7.30
6 Milana Tirnanić 7.42
7 Olivia Fotopoulou CYP 7.45
Warmth 5 (18th):
1 Daryll Neita GBR 7.13
2 Shericka Jackson JAM 7.16
3 Diana Vaisman ISR 7.23 eq rec
4 Rani Rosius BEL 7.33
5 Viktória Forster SVK 7.35
6 Rafailía Spanoudáki-Hatziríga GRE 7.35
7 Carla Scicluna MLT 7.71
8 Charlotte Afriat MON 8.06
Warmth 6 (18th):
1 Briana Williams JAM 7.06
2 Pia Skrzyszowska POL 7.23
3 Cheyanne Evans-Grey GBR 7.30
4 Aurora Berton ITA 7.30
5 Gina Lückenkemper GER 7.33
6 Dutee Chand IND 7.35
7 Eva Kubícková CZE 7.38
8 Aziza Sbaity LBN 7.47

400 (nineteenth):

Shaunae Miller-Uibo (Mark Shearman)

1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 50.31
2 Femke Bol NED 50.57
3 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 50.79 rec
4 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.40
5 Aliyah Abrams GUY 52.34
6 Lieke Klaver NED 52.67

SF1 (18th):
1 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 51.26
2 Femke Bol NED 51.28
3 Aliyah Abrams GUY 51.57 rec
4 Natalia Kaczmarek POL 51.87
5 Roxana Gómez CUB 52.28
6 Ama Pipi GBR 52.95
SF2 (18th):
1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 51.38
2 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 51.67
3 Lieke Klaver NED 51.81
4 Jessie Knight GBR 51.93
5 Modesta Morauskaitė LTU 52.00
6 Phil Healy IRL 52.40

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Phil Healy IRL 51.75
2 Lieke Klaver NED 51.96
3 Sada Williams BAR 52.65
4 Roneisha McGregor JAM 52.89
5 Cátia Azevedo POR 53.01
6 Gunta Vaičule LAT 53.05
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Femke Bol NED 51.48
2 Ama Pipi GBR 52.53
3 Jessica Beard USA 52.72
4 Tereza Petržilková CZE 53.05
5 Micha Powell CAN 54.65
Warmth 3 (18th):
1 Justyna Święty-Ersetic POL 52.37
2 Jessie Knight GBR 52.93
3 Lada Vondrová CZE 52.94
4 Sophie Becker IRL 53.47
5 Megan Moss BAH 54.03
Warmth 4 (18th):
1 Natalia Kaczmarek POL 52.22
2 Aliyah Abrams GUY 52.34
3 Camille Laus BEL 52.51
4 Lynna Irby USA 52.78
5 Sara Gallego ESP 53.13
6 Iríni Vasilíou GRE 53.62
Warmth 5 (18th):
1 Shaunae Miller-Uibo BAH 51.74
2 Stephenie Ann McPherson JAM 51.86
3 Modesta Morauskaitė LTU 52.11
4 Roxana Gómez CUB 52.25
5 Maja Ciric 53.36
6 Yanique Haye-Smith TKS 56.20

800 (twentieth):

Ajee Wilson (Mark Shearman)

1 Ajee’ Wilson USA 1:59.09
2 Freweyni Hailu ETH 2:00.54
3 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:00.66
4 Natoya Goule JAM 2:01.18
5 Catriona Bisset AUS 2:01.24
6 Lindsey Butterworth CAN 2:03.21
7 Habitam Alemu ETH 2:03.37
8 Lorena Martin ESP 2:03.93

Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 Natoya Goule JAM 2:01.65
2 Freweyni Hailu ETH 2:01.70
3 Jen Selman GBR 2:02.00
4 Madeleine Kelly CAN 2:02.06
5 Elena Bellò ITA 2:02.35
6 Olivia Baker USA 2:02.35
Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 Ajee’ Wilson USA 2:03.42
2 Lorena Martin ESP 2:03.85
3 Tigist Girma ETH 2:03.85
4 Hedda Hynne NOR 2:04.17
5 Síofra Cléirigh Büttner IRL 2:06.99
Eglay Nalyanya KEN DNS
Keely Hodgkinson GBR DNS
Warmth 3 (nineteenth):
1 Habitam Alemu ETH 2:01.12
2 Catriona Bisset AUS 2:01.24
3 Halimah Nakaayi UGA 2:01.47
4 Lindsey Butterworth CAN 2:01.99
5 Angelika Cichocka POL 2:02.01
6 Naomi Korir KEN 2:03.94

1500 (nineteenth):

Gudaf Tsegay leads the best way (Mark Shearman)

1 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 3:57.19
2 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:02.29
3 Hirut Meshesha ETH 4:03.39
4 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 4:04.60
5 Josette Norris USA 4:04.71
6 Linden Corridor AUS 4:06.34
7 Heather MacLean USA 4:06.38
8 Lucia Stafford CAN 4:06.41
9 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:09.64
10 Marta Pérez ESP 4:10.23
11 Sara Kuivisto FIN 4:12.79
12 Alma Cortes MEX 4:13.71

Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Axumawit Embaye ETH 4:04.83
2 Winnie Nanyondo UGA 4:06.11
3 Claudia Bobocea ROU 4:06.66
4 Linden Corridor AUS 4:06.69
5 Erin Wallace GBR 4:12.46
6 Anjelina Nadai Lohalith SSD 4:34.72
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Hirut Meshesha ETH 4:05.75
2 Josette Norris USA 4:06.27
3 Alma Cortes MEX 4:10.95
4 Aurore Fleury FRA 4:12.20
5 Sarah Healy IRL 4:12.44
6 Greza Bakraqi KOS 4:28.40
Warmth 3 (18th):
1 Gudaf Tsegay ETH 4:06.71
2 Lucia Stafford CAN 4:07.95
3 Sara Kuivisto FIN 4:08.05
4 Heather MacLean USA 4:08.13
5 Marta Pérez ESP 4:10.09
6 Nozomi Tanaka JPN 4:12.31 NR
7 Amna Bakhit Barsham SUD 4:30.90 NR

3000 (18th):

Lemlem Hailu takes 3000m gold (Mark Shearman)

1 Lemlem Hailu ETH 8:41.82
2 Elle Purrier St. Pierre USA 8:42.04
3 Ejgayehu Taye ETH 8:42.23
4 Gabriela DeBues-Stafford CAN 8:42.89
5 Dawit Seyaum ETH 8:44.55
6 Jessica Hull AUS 8:44.97
7 Alicia Monson USA 8:46.39
8 Rahel Daniel ERI 8:46.53
9 Laura Galván MEX 8:46.65
10 Beatrice Chebet KEN 8:47.50
11 Hanna Klein GER 8:48.73
12 Selamawit Teferi ISR 8:50.91
13 Jhoselyn Jéssica Camargo BOL 8:52.29 AR
14 Luiza Gega ALB 8:53.14
15 Edina Jebitok KEN 8:53.25
16 Amy-Eloise Markovc GBR 8:53.57
17 Marta Pérez ESP 8:57.81
18 Meraf Bahta SWE 8:58.68
19 Julie-Anne Staehli CAN 8:58.73
20 Lauren Ryan AUS 9:13.93

60H (nineteenth):
1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela FRA 7.78 rec
2 Devynne Charlton BAH 7.81 eq rec
3 Gabbi Cunningham USA 7.87
4 Britany Anderson JAM 7.96
5 Yoveiny Mota VEN 8.05
6 Zoë Sedney NED 8.07
7 Sarah Lavin IRL 8.09
Ditaji Kambundji SUI DNF

Cyréna Samba-Mayela (Mark Shearman)

SF1 (nineteenth):
1 Devynne Charlton BAH 7.81 NR
2 Britany Anderson JAM 7.85
3 Noemi Zbären SUI 8.01
4 Ebony Morrison LBR 8.07 NR
5 Anne Zagré BEL 8.08
6 Mathilde Heltbech DEN 8.09
7 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 8.13
8 Teresa Errandonea ESP 8.16
SF2 (nineteenth):
1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela FRA 7.85
2 Ditaji Kambundji SUI 7.89
3 Yoveiny Mota VEN 7.99
4 Liz Clay AUS 8.01
5 Alaysha Johnson USA 8.02
6 Maayke Tjin A-Lim NED 8.13
7 Julia Wennersten SWE 8.21
8 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.22
SF3 (nineteenth):
1 Zoë Sedney NED 7.95
2 Sarah Lavin IRL 7.97
3 Gabbi Cunningham USA 8.00
4 Mette Graversgaard DEN 8.03
5 Michelle Harrison CAN 8.09
6 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 8.11
7 Vanessa Clerveaux HAI 8.15
8 Viktória Forster SVK 8.22

Warmth 1 (nineteenth):
1 Cyrena Samba-Mayela FRA 7.91
2 Ditaji Kambundji SUI 7.97
3 Sarah Lavin IRL 8.03
4 Mathilde Heltbech DEN 8.07
5 Teresa Errandonea ESP 8.12
6 Megan Marrs GBR 8.19
7 Sidonie Fiadanantsoa MAD 8.22
8 Lui Lai Yiu HKG 8.45
Warmth 2 (nineteenth):
1 Mette Graversgaard DEN 8.08
2 Maayke Tjin A-Lim NED 8.11
3 Elisa Maria Di Lazzaro ITA 8.16
4 Ivana Lončarek CRO 8.19
5 Kreete Verlin EST 8.22
6 Danielle Williams JAM 8.23
7 Helena Jiranová CZE 8.25
Warmth 3 (nineteenth):
1 Gabbi Cunningham USA 7.93
2 Zoë Sedney NED 7.98
3 Liz Clay AUS 7.99
4 Yoveiny Mota VEN 8.05
5 Vanessa Clerveaux HAI 8.10
6 Viktória Forster SVK 8.17
7 Maribel Caicedo ECU 8.33
Xenia Benach ESP DQ
Warmth 4 (nineteenth):
1 Alaysha Johnson USA 8.03
2 Michelle Harrison CAN 8.11
3 Anamaria Nesteriuc ROU 8.13
4 Anja Lukić 8.25
5 Vitoria Alves BRA 8.65
Luca Kozák HUN DNS
Andrea Carolina Vargas CRC DNS
Deya Erickson IVB DNF
Warmth 5 (nineteenth):
1 Devynne Charlton BAH 8.02
2 Anne Zagré BEL 8.04
3 Julia Wennersten SWE 8.17
4 Monika Zapalska GER 8.17
5 Klaudia Wojtunik POL 8.21
6 Miho Suzuki JPN 8.32
7 Ketiley Batista BRA 8.37
Warmth 6 (nineteenth):
1 Noemi Zbären SUI 7.95
2 Ebony Morrison LBR 8.09 rec
3 Britany Anderson JAM 8.10
4 Hanna Plotitsyna UKR 8.17
5 Mulern Jean HAI 8.18
6 Natalia Christofi CYP 8.20
7 Elisávet Pesirídou GRE 8.30

HJ (nineteenth):

Yaroslava Mahuchikh (Mark Shearman)

1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh UKR 2.02 =NR
2 Eleanor Patterson AUS 2.00 AR
3 Nadezhda Dubovitskaya KAZ 1.98 AR
4 Marija Vuković MNE 1.95
5 Iryna Herashchenko UKR 1.92
6 Safina Sadullayeva UZB 1.92
6 Elena Vallortigara ITA 1.92
8 Mirela Demireva BUL 1.88
9 Angelina Topić 1.88
10 Emily Borthwick GBR 1.84
10 Svetlana Radzivil UZB 1.84
12 Rachel McCoy USA 1.84

PV (nineteenth):

Sandi Morris (Mark Shearman)

1 Sandi Morris USA 4.80
2 Katie Nageotte USA 4.75
3 Tina Šutej SLO 4.75
4 Angelica Moser SUI 4.60
4 Yana Hladiychuk UKR 4.60
6 Olivia McTaggart NZL 4.60
7 Xu Huiqin CHN 4.45
8 Elisa Molinarolo ITA 4.45
9 Amálie Švábíková CZE 4.45
10 Margot Chevrier FRA 4.45
11 Roberta Bruni ITA 4.30

LJ (twentieth):

Ivana Vuleta (Getty)

1 Ivana Vuleta 7.06
2 Ese Brume NGR 6.85
3 Lorraine Ugen GBR 6.82

Lorraine Ugen (Getty)

4 Tiffany Flynn USA 6.78
5 Quanesha Burks USA 6.77
6 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 6.73
7 Fatima Diame ESP 6.71
8 Ruth Usoro NGR 6.69
9 Milica Gardašević 6.59
10 Larissa Iapichino ITA 6.57
11 Akela Inatta-Jones BAR 6.55
12 Khaddi Sagnia SWE 6.42
13 Anasztázia Nguyen HUN 6.39
14 Florentina Costina Iusco ROU 6.24
Eliane Martins BRA NM

TJ (twentieth):

Yulimar Rojas (Mark Shearman)

1 Yulimar Rojas VEN 15.74 (world rec)
2 Maryna Bekh-Romanchuk UKR 14.74
3 Kimberly Williams JAM 14.62
4 Thea Lafond DMA 14.53
5 Liadagmis Povea CUB 14.45
6 Patrícia Mamona POR 14.42
7 Keturah Orji USA 14.42
8 Ana Peleteiro ESP 14.30
9 Kristiina Mäkelä FIN 14.14
10 Neja Filipič SLO 14.13
11 Leyanis Pérez CUB 13.99
12 Neele Eckhardt-Noack GER 13.96
13 Tori Franklin USA 13.89
14 Hanna Minenko ISR 13.83
15 Dariya Derkach ITA 13.67
16 Jovana Ilić 13.36

SP (18th):

Auriol Dongmo (Mark Shearman)

1 Auriol Dongmo POR 20.43 NR
2 Chase Ealey USA 20.21 =AR
3 Jessica Schilder NED 19.48
4 Fanny Roos SWE 19.22
5 Maggie Ewen USA 19.15
6 Danniel Thomas-Dodd JAM 19.12
7 Sarah Mitton CAN 19.02
8 Sophie McKinna GBR 18.62
9 Sara Gambetta GER 18.17
10 Dimitriana Bezede MDA 18.07
11 Katharina Maisch GER 17.83
12 Jessica Inchude POR 17.58
13 Amelia Strickler GBR 16.86
14 Livia Avancini BRA 16.85
15 Ivana Gallardo CHI 16.08

Pen (18th):

Noor Vidts (Mark Shearman)

1 Noor Vidts BEL 4929 rec (8.15, 1.83, 14.03, 6.60, 2:08.81)
2 Adrianna Sułek POL 4851 rec (8.36, 1.89, 13.40, 6.43, 2:09.56)
3 Kendell Williams USA 4680 (8.20, 1.80, 12.81, 6.69, 2:19.23)
4 Holly Mills GBR 4673 (8.15, 1.74, 13.68, 6.28, 2:09.97)
5 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 4566
6 Claudia Conte ESP 4499
7 Leonie Cambours FRA 4442
8 Sarah Lagger AUT 4391
9 Sveva Gerevini ITA 4377
10 Yuliya Loban UKR 4192
Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR DNF (8.45, 1.83, 13.02, 6.08, -)

Katarina Johnson-Thompson (Mark Shearman)

Chari Hawkins USA DNF

4×400 (twentieth):
1 JAM 3:28.40 (J Bromfield 52.36, J Russell 51.52, R McGregor 53.57, S A McPherson 50.95)
2 NED 3:28.57 (L Klaver 52.13, E Saalberg 52.76, Lisanne de Witte 53.42, F Bol 50.26)
3 POL 3:28.59 (N Kaczmarek 52.43, I Baumgart-Witan 52.53, Okay Gacka 53.04, J Swiety-Ersetic 50.49)
4 USA 3:28.63 (N Robinson 53.12, J Beard 52.09, B Aveni 52.46, L Irby 50.96)
5 GBR 3:29.82 (H Williams 53.85, A Pipi 51.99, Y M John 53.10, J Knight 50.88)
6 BEL 3:33.61

Jamaica take relay gold (Mark Shearman)

Warmth 1 (twentieth):
1 USA 3:28.82
2 NED 3:29.36
3 BEL 3:30.58 rec
4 GBR 3:30.69 (H Williams 53.27 , A Pipi 53.9?, Y M John 51.0?, J Knight 52.1)
5 ESP 3:34.92
Warmth 2 (twentieth):
1 POL 3:30.51
2 JAM 3:30.91
3 IRL 3:30.97 rec
4 CAN 3:31.45
5 SLO 3:37.08 rec

Multievents:
800 (18th):
1 Noor Vidts BEL 2:08.81
2 Adrianna Sułek POL 2:09.56
3 Holly Mills GBR 2:09.97
4 Sveva Gerevini ITA 2:13.77
5 Sarah Lagger AUT 2:14.57
6 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 2:14.73
7 Claudia Conte ESP 2:15.00
8 Leonie Cambours FRA 2:16.21
9 Kendell Williams USA 2:19.23
10 Yuliya Loban UKR 2:23.64

60H Warmth 1 (18th):
1 Sveva Gerevini ITA 8.35
2 Adrianna Sułek POL 8.36
3 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 8.47
4 Yuliya Loban UKR 8.61
5 Claudia Conte ESP 8.62
6 Sarah Lagger AUT 8.76
Warmth 2 (18th):
1 Noor Vidts BEL 8.15
2 Holly Mills GBR 8.15
3 Kendell Williams USA 8.20
4 Chari Hawkins USA 8.24
5 Leonie Cambours FRA 8.37
6 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 8.45

HJ (18th):
1 Adrianna Sułek POL 1.89
2 Noor Vidts BEL 1.83
3 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 1.83
4 Chari Hawkins USA 1.83
5 Claudia Conte ESP 1.83
6 Leonie Cambours FRA 1.83
7 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 1.80
8 Kendell Williams USA 1.80
9 Sarah Lagger AUT 1.77
10 Yuliya Loban UKR 1.74
11 Holly Mills GBR 1.74
12 Sveva Gerevini ITA 1.68

LJ (18th):
1 Kendell Williams USA 6.69
2 Noor Vidts BEL 6.60
3 Adrianna Sułek POL 6.43
4 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 6.31
5 Sveva Gerevini ITA 6.31
6 Holly Mills GBR 6.28
7 Claudia Conte ESP 6.13
8 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 6.08
9 Sarah Lagger AUT 6.01
10 Leonie Cambours FRA 5.98
11 Yuliya Loban UKR 5.71
Chari Hawkins USA NM

SP (18th):
1 Noor Vidts BEL 14.03
2 Chari Hawkins USA 14.02
3 Holly Mills GBR 13.68
4 Yuliya Loban UKR 13.48
5 Adrianna Sułek POL 13.40
6 Sarah Lagger AUT 13.15
7 Katarina Johnson-Thompson GBR 13.02
8 Dorota Skřivanová CZE 12.90
9 Kendell Williams USA 12.81
10 Claudia Conte ESP 12.73
11 Leonie Cambours FRA 12.00
12 Sveva Gerevini ITA 11.69

READ MORE: World Indoor Champs protection

Baldy Castillo Invitational, Tempe, AZ, USA, March 18-19

Olympic 100m silver medallist Fred Kerley set a world main 200m of 20.04/0.0.

One other to set a world lead was Olympic 800m champion Athing Mu who blasted the 600m in a PB 1:24.13 which places her tenth finest all-time.

Athing Mu (Diamond League)

Moreover, Texas A&M set outside world leads in each ladies’s relays with occasions of 43.12 and three:28.79 in addition to the lads’s 4x400m with 3:01.51.

Lasarah Hargrove received the 100m in a slightly wind-assisted 11.13/2.1 within the ladies’s 100m.

Males:
100 (r3) (1.0):

1 Demarcus Fleming LSU 10.20
1 Kalen Walker Iowa 10.20

(r4) (2.2) 1 Eric Harrison TTO OhioSt 10.20

200 (0.0): 1 Fred Kerley 20.04

400: 1 Moitalel Mpoke KEN TexasA&M 45.84

110H (2.0): 1 Jamar Marshall ArizonaSt 13.60

(h2) (0.0) 1 Marshall 13.65

400H: 1 James Smith TexasA&M 49.72

DT: 1 Ralford Mullings JAM ArizonaSt 62.47

HT:
1 Adam Keenan CAN 74.57
2 Jake Norris GBR LSU 68.00

JT: 1 Tzuriel Pedigo LSU 73.22

4×100:
1 Ohio State 39.21
2 Arizona State 39.45
3 LSU 39.74
4 Iowa 39.76

4×400:
1 Texas A&M 3:01.51
2 Arizona State 3:03.03

Girls:
100 (2.1)
: 1 Lasarah Hargrove Iowa 11.13

200 (0.6): 2 Amber Anning GBR LSU 23.51

400: 1 Jaydan Wooden OhioSt 52.39

100H (1.6): 1 Micaela de Mello BRA WashingtonSt 13.08

(h2) (-0.3) 1 Kaylah Robinson TexasA&M 13.09

400H: 1 Erin Dowd Iowa 57.47

TJ: 1 Jaimie Robinson OhioSt 13.38/1.9

SP: 1 Adelaide Aquilla OhioSt 17.88

HT:
1 Beatrice Nedberge Llano NOR ArizonaSt 67.52
2 Shelby Moran ArizonaSt 65.16

JT:
1 Alizee Minard FRA ArizonaSt 57.29
2 Lianna Davidson AUS TexasA&M 53.24
3 Katelyn Fairchild TexasA&M 53.10

4×100:
1 Texas A&M 43.12
2 LSU 43.15
3 Ohio State 44.10
4 Iowa 44.66

4×400:
1 Texas A&M 3:28.79
2 Ohio State 3:33.61
3 TexasA&M 3:34.33

Cardinal Traditional, Stanford, CA, USA, March 19

NCAA 5000m champion Cooper Teare received the 5000m in a world-leading PB of 13:06.73 forward of US 1500m and 3000m champion Cole Hocker who set a 13:08.55 PB.

Lithuanian teenager Mykolas Alekna was the discus winner with a 62.63m throw.

Briton Anna Buy received the hammer and her 67.25m throw moved her to ninth all-time within the UK.

Cooper Teare (proper) bought the higher of Cole Hocker (Kirby Lee)

Males:
5000
:
1 Cooper Teare 13:06.73
2 Cole Hocker 13:08.55

DT:
1 Mykolas Alekna LTU Cal 62.63
2 Iffy Joyner Cal 58.11

Girls:
HT: 1 Anna Buy GBR Cal 67.25

4×100: 1 California 44.51

Hurricane Invitational, Coral Gables, FL, USA, March 18

Males:
100 (0.4):

1 Abdul Hakim Sani Brown JPN 10.15
2 Ackeem Blake JAM 10.17

LJ: 1 Russell Robinson Miami (FL) 7.81/1.9

TJ: 1 Kaiwan Culmer BAH 16.44/2.3

4×100: 1 Purdue 39.88

Girls:
100H (3.7):

1 Nia Ali 12.59
2 Michelle Atherley Miami (FL) 12.83
3 Shermaine Williams JAM 13.06

TJ: 1 Tamara Myers BAH 13.74/2.3 (additionally 13.32/0.0)

4×100:
1 Miami (FL) 44.65
2 Purdue 44.84

Los Angeles Marathon, Los Angeles, CA, USA, March 20

Delvine Meringor, a Kenyan competing for Romania, received the ladies’s race in 2:25:04 and after being given a 16:05 head begin on the lads she held on by eight seconds to achieve a $10,000 bonus.

John Korir was the main man who simply fell lower than 50 metres brief with 2:09:08.

Edwin Kimutai was second with 2:10:43 whereas Antonina Kwambai was second lady with 2:30:13.

Males: Mar:
1 John Korir KEN 2:09:08
2 Edwin Kitum KEN 2:10:44

Girls: Mar:
1 Delvin Meringor ROU 2:25:04
2 Antonina Kwambai KEN 2:30:13
3 Biruktayit Degefa ETH 2:31:29

NYC Half-Marathon, New York, NY, USA, March 20

World 10,000m bronze medallist Rhonex Kipruto received the lads’s race in a course file 60:30 forward of Edward Cheserek (60:37) and Teshome Mekonen (60:40) as Galen Rupp dropped out mid-race.

British Olympic marathoner Ben Connor was twenty first in 63:59.

Former world 5000m and cross-country runner-up Senbere Teferi additionally set a ladies’s course file with a 67:35 win two seconds forward of Irene Cheptai

Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal was third with a 68:07 clocking, whereas Charlie Purdue was sixth in 69:57 and fellow Brit Steph Twell twenty fourth in 74:40.

Males: HM:
1 Rhonex Kipruto KEN 60:30
2 Edward Cheserek KEN 60:37
3 Teshome Mekonen ETH 60:40
4 Shadrack Kipchirchir 61:16
5 Conner Mantz 61:40
6 Samuel Chelanga 61:49
7 Reed Fischer 62:06
8 Abbabiya Simbassa 62:09
9 Ben True 62:10
10 Rory Linkletter CAN 62:19
11 Benjamin de Haan NED 62:24
12 Richard Ringer GER 62:55
21 Ben Connor GBR 63:59

Girls: HM:
1 Senbere Teferi ETH 67:35
2 Irene Cheptai KEN 67:37
3 Karoline Bjerkeli Grøvdal NOR 68:07
4 Sharon Lokedi KEN 68:14
5 Lindsay Flanagan 69:50
6 Charlotte Purdue GBR 69:57

Charlotte Purdue (Mark Shearman)

7 Natasha Wodak CAN 70:01
8 Anne Frisbie 70:14
9 Edna Kiplagat KEN 70:22
10 Stephanie Bruce 70:26
11 Dakotah Lindwurm 70:38
12 Sara Corridor 70:54
13 Sarah Pagano 70:57
14 Andrea Seccafien CAN 71:33
15 Emma Bates 71:36
16 Daniela Torres MEX 71:58
24 Steph Twell GBR 74:40

TCU Invitational, Fort Price, TX, March 18-19

Males:
HT:
1 Bayley Campbell GBR Oklahoma 66.76

4×100:
1 TCU 39.34
2 Oklahoma 39.98

Girls:
SP:
1 Payden Montana Oklahoma 17.37

HT: 1 Lauren Jones Oklahoma 66.12

4×100:
1 Baylor 44.43
2 Oklahoma 44.96

West Texas Spring Break Traditional, Canyon, TX, USA, March 19

Males:
400H:
1 Bassem Hemeida QAT WTexasA&M 49.99

4×100: 1 West Texas A&M 39.57

Girls:
SP:
1 Zada Swoopes WTexasA&M 17.16

4×100: 1 West Texas A&M 44.74

Yellow Jacket Invitational, Atlanta, GA, USA, March 18-19

Males:
JT:

1 Keshorn Walcott TTO 84.68
2 Curtis Thompson 76.68
3 Ethan Shalaway 75.06

Girls:
TJ:
1 Harleigh White Clemson 13.12/1.7

JT: 1 Avione Allgood 54.90

Laredo 10km, Spain, March 19

Chimdesa Debele received in 27:33 from Kiprono Sitonik (27:45) and Emmanuel Korir (27:50) was third.

Shut behind in fourth Pietro Riva took 16 seconds off of his Italian file.

Spain’s Carlos Mayo set a PB of 27:53 for fifth.

The ladies’s race lacked the lads’s high quality and Spain’s Maitane Melero received in 32:37 a second forward of Katherine Tisalema.

Males: 10km:
1 Chimdesa Debele ETH 27:23
2 Kiprono Sitonik KEN 27:35
3 Emmanuel Kiplagat KEN 27:50
4 Pietro Riva ITA 27:50
5 Carlos Mayo 27:53
6 Juan Pérez 27:56
7 Carlos Díaz CHI 28:07
8 Antonio Abadía 28:33
9 Kebede Endale ETH 28:41
10 Arnaud Dely BEL 28:42

Girls: 10km:
1 Maitane Melero 32:39
2 Katherine Ruth Tisalema ECU 32:40
3 Esther Navarrete 32:40
4 María Luz Tesuri ARG 33:10
5 Cristina Juan 33:30
6 Hannah Viner GBR 33:57

Lille, France, March 20

Ugandan Andrew Kwemoi received the lads’s half-marathon in 59:37 with the profitable time shared by Kibiwott Kandie 59:37 with Roncer Kipkorir clsoe behind in 59:38.

The ladies’s winner Zenebu Fikadu achieved a 66:57 clocking with Purity Komen second in 67:10.

Betty Chepkemoi was third in 68:00.

Kenneth Kiprop received the 10km in a quick 26:57 forward of Yassin Haji’s 27:00 whereas Religion Cherono received the ladies’s in 31:06 forward of Religion Kimutai’s 31:11 and Religion Chepkoech’s 31:24.

There was a quick 5km with Telahun Bekele’s 13:08 forward of Michael Kibet’s 13:10 and Jacob Kosgei’s 13:16.

Fantu Worku received the ladies’s race in 14:45 effectively away from Olympic steeplechase champion Peruth Chemutai (15:03) and Eva Cherono (15:04).
Males: 5km:
1 Telahun Haile ETH 13:10
2 Michael Kibet KEN 13:12
3 Jacob Kosgei KEN 13:18
4 Vincent Kibet KEN 13:43
5 Evans Kiprono KEN 13:56
6 Arthur Gervais 13:57
7 Amanal Petros GER 14:12

10km:
1 Kenneth Renju KEN 26:57
2 Yasin Haji ETH 27:00
3 Soufiyan Bouqantar MAR 28:35
4 Kevin Kibet UGA 28:41
5 Sander Vercauteren BEL 28:41
6 Reuben Longosiwa KEN 28:50

HM:
1 Andrew Rotich Kwemoi UGA 59:37
2 Kibiwott Kandie KEN 59:37
3 Roncer Konga KEN 59:38
4 Michael Kamau KEN 60:14
5 Isaac Kibet UGA 60:20
6 Dominic Kiptarus KEN 60:48
7 Abel Mutai KEN 61:00
8 Kennedy Kipyeko KEN 61:35
9 Jamal Kiprono KEN 62:05
10 Yoann Kowal 62:17

Girls:
5km:

1 Fantu Worku ETH 14:47
2 Peruth Chemutai UGA 15:05
3 Eva Cherono KEN 15:06
4 Sara Benfarès GER 15:50

10km:
1 Religion Cherono KEN 31:06
2 Religion Kimutai KEN 31:11
3 Religion Chepkoech KEN 31:24
4 Alice Nawowuna KEN 32:38

HM:
1 Zenebu Fikadu ETH 66:57
2 Purity Komen KEN 67:10
3 Betty Kibet KEN 68:00
4 Etalemahu Sintayehu ETH 68:35
5 Rosemary Wanjiru KEN 69:27
6 Katharina Steinruck GER 70:05

» For more moderen outcomes, CLICK HERE

[ad_2]


Posted

in

by

Tags:

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *