UK cross-country outcomes, March 25-26, 2022 inc Colleges Worldwide

[ad_1]

Particulars from Pembury Nation Park and different late winter season outcomes embody the Inter-Counties match

SIAB SCHOOLS INTERNATIONAL, Pembrey Nation Park, March 26

England dominated the 2022 SIAB Colleges Cross Nation Worldwide as they took the six group occasions and 11 of the 12 accessible particular person medals and all 4 particular person titles on a shiny, sunny day in Wales on Saturday (March 26).

Jake Meyburgh had been the one athlete this 12 months over any age group to attain a UK Inter-Counties, English Nationwide, English Colleges and English space title however he was unable to win a sixth main title this 12 months as English Colleges runner-up Alex Lennon, who is generally within the under-15 age group to Meyburgh’s under-13, repeated his Surrey Colleges victory with a 14:06 win to 14:12 on this junior boys’ race.

England took the primary 5 locations with Isaac Stabler third in 14:14 as Eire’s Sean Corry was the perfect of the remainder in sixth.

Alex Lennon (Owen Morgan)

The one athlete to attain an English Colleges and Colleges Worldwide double was junior lady Shaikira King. She used her monitor pace to struggle off the problem of English Nationwide champion Isabella Waugh with a ten:52 clocking to 10:55.

England took the primary six locations on this junior ladies’ race with Isla McGowan a detailed third in 10:57. In seventh, Scotland’s Freya Campbell was the perfect non-English athlete, simply forward of Wales’ Millie Gold in eighth.

Shaikira King (Owen Morgan)

Within the English Colleges intermediate ladies race in Kent earlier this month, English Nationwide champion Jess Bailey had fought off the problem of Innes Fitzgerald. Nonetheless Fitzgerald, who has unusually solely ever raced faculties races and parkruns, was a transparent winner on Saturday, the largest of the day, in 14:41 to Bailey’s 15:07.

The previous English Colleges and English Nationwide winner Zoe Gilbody, who’s a 12 months youthful than the highest two, was third in 15:16 as once more England had the highest six.

Innes Fitzgerald (Owen Morgan)

Wales Beca Bown in seventh and Eire’s Clodagh Gill in eighth have been the one athletes to get among the many English opponents.

The English have been much less dominant within the intermediate boys’ contest as English Nationwide champion Robert Worth, who’s a 12 months youthful than most of his opponents, reversed English Colleges kind with Brandon Pye as he gained in 20:36 and he was adopted in by Eire’s Cormac Dixon (20:42) with Pye third in 20:46.

Scotland’s Corey Campbell was a detailed fourth in 20:47 as England needed to wait till thirteenth for his or her closing scorer although they nonetheless gained very simply.

Robert Worth leads from Brandon Pye (Owen Morgan)

England’s intermediate blended 4x1500m relay group of Miles Waterworth, Rebecca Flaherty , Matthew Pickering and Scarlett Livingstone gained in 19:59 from Eire’s 20:25, Scotland’s 20:30 and Wales’ 20:32.

RESULTS: SIAB Colleges Worldwide

The order was barely totally different within the junior relay which Finlay Goodman, Katie Webb, Ruben Worth and Eva Jha mixed for a 20:50 victory forward of Eire (21:13), Wales (21:20) and Scotland (21:40).

Inter relay medallists (Owen Morgan)

Inter boys (6km):

1 R Worth (England, U15) 20:36; 2 C Dixon (Eire) 20:42; 3 B Pye (England) 20:46; 4 C Campbell (Scotland) 20:47; 5 L McCay (England) 20:54; 6 C Norman (England) 21:00; 7 C Shennan (Scotland, U15) 21:06; 8 S Plummer (England, U15) 21:08; 9 B Coogan (Eire) 21:16; 10 I Thomas (Wales, U15) 21:27; 11 D Mulrooney (Eire) 21:30; 12 L Mallon (Eire) 21:35; 13 J Dargan (England) 21:54; 14 O Hopkins (Eire) 21:59; 15 A Adams (England) 22:04; 16 R Marshall (Scotland) 22:08; 17 A Nugent (Scotland, U15) 22:10; 18 C Bell (Scotland) 22:17; 19 A Breeze (Wales) 22:18; 20 A Web page (Scotland) 22:19; 21 F Donoghue (Eire) 22:20; 22 F Bruce (Wales, U15) 22:21; 23 P Farrell (Eire) 22:23; 24 H Evans (Wales) 22:26; 25 M Knak (Scotland) 22:49; 26 G Dunne (Eire) 23:14; 27 C Morgan (Wales) 23:26; 28 J Welsh (Wales, U15) 23:26; 29 I Bowen (Wales, U15) 23:52; 30 M Willis (Wales) 24:02; 31 A Collier (England, U15) 24:17

Junior boys (4km):

1 A Lennon (England) 14:06; 2 J Meyburgh (England, U13) 14:12; 3 I Stabler (England) 14:14; 4 G Wilson (England) 14:21; 5 A Pearson (England) 14:24; 6 S Corry (Eire) 14:28; 7 J Wotherspoon (Scotland) 14:31; 8 W Birchall (England, U13) 14:33; 9 D O’connell (Eire) 14:44; 10 O Head (England) 14:46; 11 E Coyle (Eire) 14:58; 12 E Grime (England, U13) 14:59; 13 R Johnson (Eire) 15:01; 14 A Miller (Scotland) 15:02; 15 L Murray (Eire) 15:03; 16 D Daunt (Scotland) 15:06; 17 S Farrell (Eire) 15:08; 18 J Sanders (Wales) 15:09; 19 L Culliton (Scotland) 15:13; 20 J Wallace (Eire) 15:15; 21 W Coles (Wales, U13) 15:20; 22 M Jenkins (Wales) 15:20; 23 D McGuire (Scotland) 15:24; 24 T McManus (Eire) 15:29; 25 J Alexander (Scotland) 15:35; 26 O Nash (Wales) 15:41; 27 H Turner (Wales) 15:45; 28 E Vaughan (Wales) 15:46; 29 T Robin (Scotland) 15:55; 30 G Powerful (Wales, U13) 19:14

U13 (1.6km):

1 L Machado (Cardiff Archers) 5:57; 2 O Phillips (Cardiff Athletics, U11) 6:22; 3 M Hayhurst (Unatt) 6:34; 4 T Davies (Carmarthen & District Harriers, U11) 6:39; 5 G Thomas (Carmarthen & District Harriers) 6:45

Inter ladies (4km):

1 I Fitzgerald (England) 14:41; 2 J Bailey (England) 15:07; 3 Z Gilbody (England, U15) 15:16; 4 S Nicholls (England) 15:20; 5 H Lathwell (England) 15:27; 6 E Thomson (England) 15:29; 7 B Bown (Wales, U15) 15:47; 8 C Gill (Eire) 15:51; 9 M Hughes (England) 15:53; 10 L Langan (England, U15) 15:59; 11 L Foster (Eire) 16:01; 12 E Dougall (Scotland) 16:05; 13 M Thomson (Scotland) 16:10; 14 C Heggie (Scotland, U15) 16:17; 15 M McClelland-Brooks (Scotland, U15) 16:20; 16 A Teasdale (Scotland, U15) 16:28; 17 O Shepherd (Scotland, U15) 16:31; 18 J Inglis (Scotland, U15) 16:35; 19 C Jones (Wales) 16:40; 20 C Hughes (Eire) 16:42; 21 N Dinan (Eire) 16:59; 22 E Hughes (Eire) 17:02; 23 M MacDuff (Wales, U15) 17:09; 24 S Knoyle (Wales) 17:12; 25 C Horne (Scotland, U15) 17:14; 26 H Wade (Eire, U15) 17:22; 27 C Scott (Wales, U15) 17:24; 28 H Hughes (Eire) 17:25; 29 H O’brien (Eire) 17:34; 30 M Griffiths (Wales) 17:41; 31 L Oakenfull (Wales, U15) 18:13; 32 N Jones (Wales, U15) 19:20

Junior ladies (3km):

1 S King (England) 10:52; 2 I Waugh (England) 10:55; 3 I McGowan (England) 10:57; 4 L Belshaw (England) 11:07; 5 F Woodhead (England) 11:11; 6 Okay Pye (England) 11:13; 7 F Campbell (Scotland) 11:14; 8 M Gold (Wales) 11:22; 9 R Simons (England) 11:27; 10 I Wharton (England) 11:29; 11 I McCarron (Eire) 11:38; 12 L Hale (Wales, U13) 11:39; 13 E Cooney (Eire) 11:44; 14 E Bolton (Eire) 11:49; 15 J Hurst (Wales) 11:49; 16 N Garvey (Eire) 11:49; 17 R Herdman (Wales) 11:49; 18 D Allen (Eire) 11:50; 19 J Taylor (Scotland) 11:50; 20 M Hughes (Wales, U13) 11:51; 21 E McGregor (Scotland) 11:52; 22 M Pierce (Wales, U13) 11:53; 23 A Thomas (Wales) 11:59; 24 M McCourt (Wales) 12:00; 25 A Stewart (Scotland) 12:01; 26 C Scullion (Eire) 12:01; 27 E Konig (Scotland) 12:18; 28 S Wilson (Scotland) 12:20; 29 I Cuffe (Eire) 12:30; 30 L McPherson (Scotland) 12:32; 31 N McKinlay (Scotland) 12:36; 32 J Foster (Eire) 12:54

U13 (1.6km): 1 G Davies (Swansea H) 6:29; 2 M Phillips (Taf Operating & Orienteering Crew) 6:42; 3 E Drew (Swansea H, U11) 6:48; 4 T Shelmerdine (Swansea H) 6:55; 5 L Stabler (Swansea H) 6:58

SOUTH EAST SCHOOLS’ INTER-COUNTIES YEARS 7 & 8 CHAMPIONSHIPS, Writtle, March 26

12 months 7 (3.3km):
Essex gained all 4 group titles on supply although particular person wins went the way in which of Thomas Whorton (12 months 7) and Joseph Scanes (12 months 8) each of Kent within the boys races and Kitty Scott (12 months 7) and Lola Roake (12 months 8) each of Surrey within the ladies races.

1 T Whorton (Surrey) 12:28; 2 G Gilbert (Sussex) 12:30; 3 F Lumber-Fry (Sussex) 12:37; 4 A Kadar (Surrey) 12:46; 5 H Rowbotham (Surrey) 12:53; 6 H Potton (Essex) 12:54; 7 J Shaw (Kent) 12:58; 8 J Parrott (Essex) 12:59; 9 Z Thomas (Essex) 13:00; 10 C Warren (Kent) 13:01; 11 H Leigh (Essex) 13:02; 12 N Tundervary (Essex) 13:04; 13 S Harkin (Sussex) 13:06; 14 M Adam (Kent) 13:13; 15 I Harfield (Hampshire) 13:14; 16 Z Johnson (Essex) 13:15; 17 D Arnold (Essex) 13:17; 18 O Foden (Hampshire) 13:20; 19 B Wright (Sussex) 13:26; 20 H Pawsey (Sussex) 13:28; 21 L Furby (Hampshire, U11) 13:28; 22 N Donougher (Sussex) 13:29; 23 J Emerson (Surrey) 13:30; 24 S White (Hampshire) 13:30; 25 G Vickers (Surrey) 13:31; 26 C Ugoji (Kent) 13:31; 27 A Burniston (Hampshire) 13:32; 28 T Ferreira (Essex) 13:33; 29 A Whitton (Surrey) 13:33; 30 J Bowyer (Surrey) 13:33; 31 T Emmons (Essex) 13:35; 32 T Greatest (Hampshire) 13:38; 33 T Newson (Essex) 13:39; 34 T Moore (Hampshire) 13:39; 35 A Morrell (Surrey) 13:40; 36 A De Koning (Essex) 13:45; 37 J Messer (Sussex) 13:48; 38 O Knipe (Hampshire) 13:48; 39 N Truter (Surrey) 13:50; 40 G Webb (Essex) 13:50; 41 L Battrum (Essex) 13:53; 42 H Wrigley (Kent) 13:54; 43 O Spence (Essex) 13:54; 44 N Gould (Essex) 13:55; 45 J Fernie (Sussex) 13:57; 46 F Shaughnessy (Surrey) 14:01; 47 A Hannah (Surrey) 14:02; 48 J Willcox (Kent) 14:03; 49 C South (Kent) 14:03; 50 M Davey (Hampshire) 14:04; 51 E Surrey (Kent) 14:07; 52 D Cumings (Surrey) 14:08; 53 D Williams (Surrey) 14:09; 54 H Morgan (Kent) 14:09; 55 H Lawrence (Kent) 14:11; 56 C Lord (Kent) 14:12; 57 J Hearn (Essex) 14:13; 58 C Overton (Surrey) 14:14; 59 T O’hanlon (Hampshire) 14:14; 60 W Sands (Kent) 14:15; 61 R Stubberfield (Essex) 14:16; 62 J Samuel (Surrey) 14:16; 63 B Skelton (Hampshire) 14:17; 64 T Gwinnell (Kent) 14:17; 65 H Harman (Hampshire) 14:17; 66 B Machleidt (Hampshire) 14:23; 67 E Delgado-howell (Sussex) 14:23; 68 R Evans (Kent) 14:27; 69 J Rushforth (Surrey) 14:28; 70 O Jeffery (Hampshire) 14:29; 71 A Taylor (Hampshire) 14:31; 72 J Presley (Hampshire) 14:32; 73 J Hanton (Kent) 14:33; 74 S Ferrell Turk (Sussex) 14:37; 75 R Sykens (Sussex) 14:40; 76 S Bailey (Kent) 14:43; 77 B Rivero (Surrey) 14:44; 78 N Pedrazas (Kent) 14:48; 79 F Roebuck (Hampshire) 14:50; 80 J Miranda (Kent) 14:58; 81 H Hunt (Sussex) 14:59; 82 A Munt (Kent) 15:44; 83 B Knott (Kent) 15:55

TEAM:
1 Essex 62
2 Sussex 79
3 Surrey 87
4 Hampshire 137
5 Kent 147
6 Essex ‘B’ 185
7 Surrey ‘B’ 249
8 Hampshire ‘B’ 309
9 Kent ‘B’ 325
10 Sussex ‘B’ 379
11 Kent ‘C’ 439

12 months 8 (3.3km):

1 J Scanes (Kent) 11:43; 2 F Rowe (Essex) 11:55; 3 F McLaren (Essex) 12:24; 4 A Mizon (Essex) 12:27; 5 E Sone (Surrey) 12:29; 6 S Sanz-Kozyra (Kent) 12:32; 7 A Kelly (Essex) 12:33; 8 C Wilson (Hampshire) 12:34; 9 B Catchpole (Kent) 12:44; 10 S Noott (Hampshire) 12:48; 11 S Bennett (Sussex) 12:50; 12 H O’Shea (Surrey) 12:50; 13 T Wiles (Essex) 12:51; 14 S Murray (Hampshire) 12:54; 15 L Draper (Kent) 12:56; 16 S Sweeney (Essex) 12:56; 17 J Eida (Essex) 12:57; 18 E Wilson (Surrey) 12:59; 19 E Bertheussen (Surrey) 13:03; 20 J Hill (Kent) 13:09; 21 C Ansell (Sussex) 13:10; 22 O Wheatley (Surrey) 13:11; 23 W Bachelor (Kent) 13:11; 24 J Denslow (Sussex) 13:12; 25 T Olajide (Essex) 13:12; 26 H Smeeton (Sussex) 13:13; 27 H Stockill (Essex) 13:14; 28 J Hardland (Sussex) 13:15; 29 T Holland (Surrey) 13:15; 30 N Mavrovitis (Surrey, U15) 13:16; 31 A Ganchev (Essex) 13:17; 32 A Roberts (Sussex) 13:17; 33 J Shepard (Hampshire) 13:18; 34 H Lamb (Surrey) 13:18; 35 S Reynolds (Essex) 13:19; 36 M Orchard (Surrey) 13:23; 37 S Phillips (Surrey) 13:24; 38 A Everitt (Kent) 13:24; 39 T Alder (Essex) 13:26; 40 N Jones (Essex) 13:27; 41 A Claudet (Surrey) 13:28; 42 L Matthews (Sussex) 13:29; 43 O Darcey (Surrey) 13:29; 44 H Greenfield-gormer (Essex) 13:30; 45 R Gawler (Kent) 13:34; 46 H Day (Essex) 13:37; 47 S Fossa (Hampshire) 13:38; 48 C Ganson (Kent) 13:39; 49 T Cherry (Sussex) 13:39; 50 A Whitelock (Kent) 13:40; 51 A Walker (Surrey) 13:40; 52 O Maranzaon (Sussex) 13:41; 53 N Swainson (Kent) 13:41; 54 D Morrison (Surrey) 13:41; 55 T Lashmar (Essex) 13:42; 56 D Francis (Kent) 13:43; 57 A Holman (Hampshire) 13:44; 58 W Tilson (Essex) 13:47; 59 L Hutchinson (Hampshire) 13:51; 60 C Eagle (Essex) 13:53; 61 N Thompson (Kent) 13:53; 62 E Hanlon (Kent) 13:54; 63 H Orme (Sussex) 13:56; 64 B O’Grady (Kent) 13:56; 65 P Fitzmaurice (Kent) 14:08; 66 W Roeser (Surrey) 14:10; 67 R Barra (Sussex) 14:12; 68 C Lynch (Kent) 14:13; 69 E Byfield (Kent) 14:14; 70 O Regan (Kent, U15) 14:18; 71 A Latchford (Sussex) 14:29; 72 L Shattock (Hampshire) 14:44; 73 L Chaffey (Hampshire) 14:49; 74 S Pickersgill (Sussex) 15:18
TEAM:
1 Essex 45
2 Kent 74
3 Surrey 105
4 Sussex 142
5 Hampshire 169
6 Essex ‘B’ 174
7 Surrey ‘B’ 221
8 Kent ‘B’ 290
9 Essex ‘C’ 303
10 Sussex ‘B’ 344
11 Kent ‘C’ 389

12 months 7 ladies (3km):

1 Okay Scott (Surrey) 12:30; 2 A Chappell (Kent) 12:38; 3 E Harrold (Essex) 12:40; 4 T Ferguson (Surrey) 12:45; 5 E Bramall (Hampshire) 12:51; 6 H Harrison (Essex) 12:52; 7 A Shipton (Essex) 12:54; 8 S Richmond (Kent) 13:00; 9 A O’Brien (Hampshire) 13:08; 10 M Robertson (Surrey) 13:13; 11 I Forrest (Essex) 13:24; 12 B Webb (Sussex) 13:29; 13 A Thomas (Hampshire) 13:33; 14 E Hill (Sussex) 13:34; 15 C Oakley (Hampshire) 13:35; 16 I Kaur (Surrey) 13:37; 17 P Horton (Essex) 13:37; 18 H Bardsley (Hampshire) 13:39; 19 Okay Hoppe (Hampshire, U11) 13:40; 20 T Garrard (Surrey) 13:41; 21 O Friel (Essex) 13:41; 22 A Burrows (Essex) 13:43; 23 R Quirk (Essex) 13:44; 24 J Web page (Essex) 13:44; 25 N Staunton (Essex) 13:45; 26 Okay McBride (Surrey) 13:45; 27 L Gowen (Surrey) 13:46; 28 M Corbett (Sussex) 13:48; 29 D Arnold (Surrey) 13:50; 30 A Tharmakulasingam (Surrey) 13:51; 31 M Spires (Hampshire) 13:52; 32 A Spires (Hampshire) 13:54; 33 F Brewer (Hampshire) 13:55; 34 S Murase (Surrey) 14:00; 35 A Burch (Surrey) 14:01; 36 D Sales space (Surrey) 14:01; 37 J Smykala (Hampshire) 14:02; 38 R Pearson (Kent) 14:04; 39 A Different (Surrey) 14:06; 40 Y McCrohan (Surrey) 14:08; 41 A Carter (Hampshire) 14:12; 42 M Horn (Hampshire) 14:13; 43 A Shaw (Essex) 14:14; 44 E Sandhu (Essex) 14:15; 45 C Coleman (Surrey) 14:18; 46 L Mead (Surrey) 14:18; 47 C O’Brien (Hampshire) 14:21; 48 T Muir (Sussex) 14:22; 49 N Macgregor (Surrey) 14:22; 50 C Haycock (Essex) 14:22; 51 E Mathias (Essex) 14:24; 52 A Klidjian (Surrey) 14:26; 53 A Spencer (Hampshire) 14:27; 54 S Tran (Kent) 14:29; 55 Okay Dunford (Sussex) 14:30; 56 J Christopherson (Sussex) 14:30; 57 E Murray (Sussex) 14:30; 58 C Vickers (Hampshire) 14:31; 59 A Millward (Sussex) 14:31; 60 M Hopkins Parry (Sussex) 14:32; 61 A Jones (Surrey) 14:34; 62 S Ware (Sussex) 14:35; 63 R Fox-Robinson (Hampshire) 14:38; 64 G Barrett (Hampshire) 14:44; 65 A Palomares-Dominguez (Surrey) 14:47; 66 L Baisley (Kent) 14:48; 67 S Wright (Kent) 14:48; 68 L Surgeoner (Sussex) 14:50; 69 A Hendley (Hampshire) 14:55; 70 Okay Cowell (Sussex) 14:55; 71 I Taylor-Bush (Essex) 14:56; 72 A Foley (Kent) 14:57; 73 T Shang (Essex) 14:57; 74 L Hartman (Essex) 14:58; 75 A Heims (Sussex) 15:02; 76 M Caceres (Kent) 15:27; 77 A White (Sussex) 15:28; 78 S Taylor (Kent) 15:35; 79 A Lee (Kent) 15:37; 80 A Smith (Kent) 16:03

TEAM:
1 Essex 65
2 Surrey 77
3 Hampshire 79
4 Essex ‘B’ 181
5 Surrey ‘B’ 191
6 Sussex 213
7 Hampshire ‘B’ 216
8 Kent 235
9 Surrey ‘C’ 271
10 Hampshire ‘C’ 354
11 Sussex ‘B’ 376

12 months 8 ladies (3km):

1 L Roake (Surrey) 12:34; 2 D Stollery (Essex) 12:35; 3 O Forrest (Essex) 12:47; 4 R Crossley (Kent) 12:54; 5 G Baker (Hampshire) 12:55; 6 I Pauling (Surrey) 12:57; 7 N Wynn (Essex) 12:58; 8 S Omotosho (Essex) 13:01; 9 E Lewis (Kent) 13:02; 10 B North (Hampshire) 13:04; 11 M Watts (Kent) 13:06; 12 Okay Bunn (Hampshire) 13:07; 13 E Easton (Surrey) 13:07; 14 J Klein (Sussex) 13:10; 15 C Barnard (Essex) 13:12; 16 L Wilkin (Essex) 13:13; 17 T Waller (Hampshire) 13:15; 18 L Lancaster-Evans (Hampshire) 13:16; 19 N Stanley (Kent) 13:17; 20 C Mitchell (Hampshire) 13:20; 21 A Facius (Sussex) 13:22; 22 H Matthews (Essex) 13:22; 23 U Doublet (Hampshire) 13:23; 24 S Coppda (Surrey) 13:24; 25 B Regan (Kent) 13:24; 26 G Brough (Surrey) 13:26; 27 H Painter (Kent) 13:30; 28 I Freeman (Surrey) 13:38; 29 N Raymond (Kent) 13:41; 30 H Pye (Surrey) 13:42; 31 S Worth (Surrey) 13:42; 32 Z Morley (Essex) 13:43; 33 R Delgado-Howell (Sussex) 13:44; 34 M Kotcheff (Surrey) 13:45; 35 L Lai (Sussex) 13:47; 36 F Sharp (Kent) 13:47; 37 M Cruikshanks (Hampshire) 13:50; 38 A Hornsby (Hampshire, U15) 13:50; 39 O Le Quense (Hampshire) 13:51; 40 J Walker (Essex) 13:54; 41 C Fotherby (Essex) 13:54; 42 A Lee (Surrey) 13:59; 43 L Cox (Sussex) 14:01; 44 D Leech (Essex) 14:03; 45 E Whyman (Sussex) 14:04; 46 E Bridges (Essex) 14:07; 47 S Kilburn (Sussex) 14:08; 48 T Gorst (Sussex) 14:11; 49 J Mahoney (Kent) 14:12; 50 D Tower (Hampshire) 14:13; 51 E Warn (Essex) 14:16; 52 S Jennings (Surrey) 14:21; 53 S Woods (Essex) 14:28; 54 E Singer (Sussex) 14:30; 55 R Worth (Essex) 14:31; 56 N Roberts (Essex) 14:32; 57 A Mernaka (Kent) 14:32; 58 S Mabb (Kent) 14:39; 59 I Heath (Sussex) 14:41; 60 E Brockwell (Sussex) 14:44; 61 C Hough (Kent) 14:45; 62 B Burkett (Essex) 14:47; 63 C Druggan-Cherry (Kent) 14:50; 64 Okay Brown (Sussex) 14:54; 65 P Pepper (Essex) 15:05; 66 R Davies (Surrey) 15:31

TEAM:
1 Essex 51
2 Hampshire 82
3 Kent 95
4 Surrey 98
5 Sussex 191
6 Essex ‘B’ 225
7 Surrey ‘B’ 255
8 Kent ‘B’ 324
9 Sussex ‘B’ 332
10 Essex ‘C’ 342

» For newer outcomes, CLICK HERE

[ad_2]


Posted

in

by

Tags:

Comments

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *